Privacy Policy

The information you share through this website www.josecacho.com or by any other means will be used exclusively to contact you through various electronic means in order to share information about my works of art. The information you capture in any form related to my page will not be shared with any other person or company by any means.
In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, Jose Cacho makes the following privacy notice available to you.
Jose Cacho, is responsible for the use of protection of your personal data, in this sense and in compliance with the legal obligations established in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, through this instrument the holders of the data, the information that is collected from them and the purposes that will be given to said information. In addition to the above, we inform that Jose Cacho has his domicile at Volcanes 144 ,, CDMX, Mexico.
The personal data that we collect from you will be used for the following purposes, which are necessary to specify our relationship with you, as well as to serve the services and products you request: Provide the best service by sharing information requested by the user, as well as improve the browsing experience by showing matters of interest to those who share their data through this platform.
To carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice, we will use the following personal data: Name, surname, email, telephone.
On the other hand, we inform you that your personal data will not be shared with any authority, company, organization or person other than us and will be used exclusively for the purposes indicated.
You have at all times the right to know what personal data we have about you, what we use it for and the conditions of use that we give it. Likewise, it is your right to request the correction of your personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete, in the same way, you have the right to have your information deleted from our records or databases when you consider that it is not there. being used properly; as well as oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes. These rights are known as ARCO rights.
For the exercise of any of the ARCO rights, the respective request must be submitted through the formats that will be available at: www.josecacho.com. The foregoing will also serve to know the procedure and requirements for the exercise of ARCO rights, however, the request to exercise these rights must contain the following information: name, surname, email, telephone. The response to the request will be given within 2 weeks and will be communicated through the email that indicates the request.
The contact information to carry out the procedures requested in the ARCO rights are: Jose Cacho, email admin@josecacho.com.
At any time you can revoke your consent to the use of your personal data. In the same way, you can revoke the consent that, where appropriate, you have given us for the processing of your personal data.
Likewise, you should consider that for certain purposes the revocation of your consent will imply that we cannot continue to provide the service you requested, or the conclusion of your relationship with us.
To revoke the consent that you grant in this act or to limit its disclosure, the respective request must be submitted through the formats that will be available to you at: www.josecacho.com. In the same way, you may request the information to know the procedure and requirements for the revocation of consent, as well as limit the use and disclosure of your personal information.
In any case, the response to the requests will be announced within a period of 2 weeks.
Any change in our business model that affects this privacy notice will be published at www.josecacho.com. You can request information on whether it has undergone changes through the following email address: admin.josecacho.com.
Last update: April 09 2020